View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Sun Apr 05, 2020 3:20 pm



This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 13 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
 Plugin for 3D-Max 2012 
Author Message
user

Joined: Sun Mar 13, 2011 2:30 pm
Posts: 21
License: Media
Interface: 2048X
Videocard: gfx 770
Reply with quote
Attachment:
crystal chandelier.rar
Attachment:
crystal chandelier.rar
mashura wrote:
new build 1.0.006 with issues:
1. multimaterials
2. opacity for std materials
3. relative texture file paths




Great ,it works well, Thanks team! :D

Now The problem is : one model have 9900 polys and 6400 verts in 3dmax , the lc will be have error. how can i do that?


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Thu Apr 25, 2013 11:47 am
Profile
active user
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jan 26, 2009 4:34 pm
Posts: 104
License: Unlimited
Videocard: GeForce GTX 570
Reply with quote
new build 1.0.007 with fix of splines.

during exporting plugin transfers only geometric objects with:
1. non zero vertices count
2. non zero faces count

Therefore splines must be discarded!!!
So if you want to export them, follow the method below:
1. Select spline
2. Enter into Modify Tab and disclose Rendering pane
3. Check on Enable In Viewport option.
4. Export.

_________________
Best regards
Alexandr Mashura


Fri Apr 26, 2013 10:40 am
Profile
user

Joined: Sun Mar 13, 2011 2:30 pm
Posts: 21
License: Media
Interface: 2048X
Videocard: gfx 770
Reply with quote
mashura wrote:
new build 1.0.007 with fix of splines.

during exporting plugin transfers only geometric objects with:
1. non zero vertices count
2. non zero faces count

Therefore splines must be discarded!!!
So if you want to export them, follow the method below:
1. Select spline
2. Enter into Modify Tab and disclose Rendering pane
3. Check on Enable In Viewport option.
4. Export.



Perfect ,thank you!


Sat Apr 27, 2013 6:25 pm
Profile
user

Joined: Wed Oct 10, 2012 12:34 am
Posts: 9
License: TRACE
Videocard: geforce 1060
Reply with quote
this plugin work with 3ds 2013?


Wed Sep 11, 2013 1:18 am
Profile

Joined: Sat Apr 05, 2014 4:32 pm
Posts: 1
License: TOOLS
Interface: Replay 128
Videocard: GeForse GTS 450
Reply with quote
Hellow, collegues! I`ve download the latest version of plugin, but I`ve no result in LC. Vhen I try yo open 3DL file, I get only 3 axes on empty place and nothing more. Would you help me?


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Sat Apr 05, 2014 4:51 pm
Profile
architector
User avatar

Joined: Thu May 05, 2005 11:02 pm
Posts: 3000
Location: Kiev, Ukraine
License: Unlimited
Videocard: TitanX
Reply with quote
You can´t do that with DEMO version of LIGHTCONVERSE.


Sat Apr 05, 2014 8:37 pm
Profile WWW
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.   [ 13 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Designed by ST Software for PTF.

© L8 LLC l8.ltd         lc.ua