View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Thu Oct 01, 2020 3:54 am



Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
 Color Blast 
Author Message
active user
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2009 12:46 am
Posts: 218
Location: Los Angeles
License: Unlimited
Videocard: ASUS Radeon R9 390X
Reply with quote
How about a ColorBlast with:
10˚ clear lens,
23˚ ground lens
Attachment:
ColorBlast12P.pdf [419.87 KiB]
Downloaded 73 times


Thanks
Michael


Mon Dec 14, 2009 11:40 pm
Profile WWW
active user
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2009 12:46 am
Posts: 218
Location: Los Angeles
License: Unlimited
Videocard: ASUS Radeon R9 390X
Reply with quote
Hi
How do I replace a symbol's Object.
How do I attached the light source to it?
The ColorBlast looks more like a Palco unit than a ColorBlast.
I really need the fixture to be its proper scale.
I'm using it in a set piece ans as of the object used for a ColorBlast it will not fit.
Attachment:
ColorBlast12PC_MED.jpg
ColorBlast12PC_MED.jpg [ 21.39 KiB | Viewed 772 times ]

Attachment:
1096404800_SGM_Palco_3_and_5copy.jpg
1096404800_SGM_Palco_3_and_5copy.jpg [ 28.75 KiB | Viewed 772 times ]


Thanks
Michael


Wed Jan 20, 2010 4:30 pm
Profile WWW
active user
User avatar

Joined: Tue May 10, 2005 3:30 pm
Posts: 235
Location: Kiev, Ukraine
License: SERVER-STUDIO
Interface: 2048X
Videocard: HD6970
Reply with quote
Hello Micheal,

Here you go.


Attachments:
Lightconverse.zip [94.35 KiB]
Downloaded 59 times

_________________
Best regards
Nikolay Berenok
Wed Jan 20, 2010 5:20 pm
Profile
user

Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2011 3:06 am
Posts: 5
License: Net-In
Videocard: Geforce gtx 560ti
Reply with quote
For whatever reason that file didnt contain any fixture body for me, I replaced a bunch of fixtures with the new Colorblast file, and there were no fixtures at all, but if I selected them from the list, I could see light output coming from nowhere.

any ideas?


Mon Jan 03, 2011 6:27 am
Profile
architector
User avatar

Joined: Thu May 05, 2005 11:02 pm
Posts: 3091
Location: Kiev, Ukraine
License: Unlimited
Videocard: TitanX
Reply with quote
Billyserious wrote:
For whatever reason that file didnt contain any fixture body for me, I replaced a bunch of fixtures with the new Colorblast file, and there were no fixtures at all, but if I selected them from the list, I could see light output coming from nowhere.
any ideas?

The file contain 3D-Model, additional gobos and DMX profile.
You should place folders /Meshes/, /Gobo/, /Fixtures/ from zip to the place where LC installed.


Mon Jan 03, 2011 12:08 pm
Profile WWW
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 5 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Designed by ST Software for PTF.

© L8 LLC l8.ltd         lc.ua